Results Forecasts

Consolidated Earnings Forecasts

The following shows our consolidated earnings forecasts for fiscal year ending March 31, 2027. (Updated in August 2026)

(billions of yen)
 Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 31, 2026fiscal year ending March 31, 2027 forecastsChange% change
Net Sales500.0545.045.09.0%
Operating Profit51.860.08.215.8%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent35.437.01.64.4%
Diluted earnings per share(yen)56.8960.894.07.0%

Sales Forecast By Destination

(billions of yen)
 Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 31, 2026fiscal year ending March 31, 2027 forecastsChange% change
Japan58.672.013.322.9%
Americas139.2158.519.313.8%
EMEA158.0176.018.011.4%
China89.476.5-12.9-14.5%
Asia-Pacific54.662.07.313.5%
Total500.0545.045.09.0%
  • ※EMEA: Europe, Middle East, and Africa

Sales Forecast By Business

(billions of yen)
 Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 31, 2026fiscal year ending March 31, 2027 forecastsChange% change
Diagnostics BusinessHematology299.4325.025.58.5%
FCM4.67.52.859.9%
Urinalysis44.049.04.911.2%
Hemostasis72.474.01.52.2%
Immunochemistry22.323.00.63.1%
Clinical Chemistry2.913.010.0345.7%
Life Science24.924.0-0.9-3.8%
Others25.924.0-1.9-7.5%
Medical Robotics Business3.35.52.266.5%
Total500.0545.045.09.0%